Home Applications Car Show Committee Community Night Community Links Entertainment Event Schedule Fun Run Literature Map & Directions Parade Poetry All Ages Reunion Royalty Sponsors Vendor VIP Night Young Un's Square

August 14, 15 & 16, 2015 

 

AUBURN DAYS SHOW AND SHINE CAR, TRUCK & MOTORCYCLE SHOW

AUGUST 16TH SUNDAY

 

Click here for a copy of the 2015 car show program

 

Judging by Cresons Professional Judging

Questions about car show please call Cheryl at 253.737.3307

(if the application form doesn't answer your question)

Day of Registration Opens at 7:00am at the corner of Division and Main Street

 

email office@eventheadquartersinc.com         

 

She knows her stuff!   Cheryl's been building cars and bike since the 1970's

Cresons Professional Judging   managed the SIR car shows for years.

She's fair, she's knowledgeable and her crew will tell you that their motto is

"He or she who tries the hardest, wins!"

 


Sunday  9am – 4:30pm, Main Street pre-1980 cars, trucks & specialties

Pre-registration $10 through July 10

Late and Day of Event Registration $15

Dash plaques for all pre-registered entries!   200 plus vehicles downtown! 

 

 

Car Show Awards presented at 4:30pm at

Main Stage at City Hall Plaza

Sponsored by Small & Sons Distributing Co

                                                                     

2014 AUBURN DAYS SHOW AND SHINE CAR, TRUCK WINNERS

2014 BEST OF SHOW WINNER

1948 BUICK SUPER CON  BILL WALKER

Favorite Chevrolet

1966 Chevelle - Dan Mitchell

Favorite Ford

1941 Super Deluxe - Bill Walker

Favorite Buick

1966 Buick Wildcat – Lou Dorazo

Favorite Custom Truck

1972 Ford Courier – Pat Jones

Favorite Mopar

1972 Plymouth Road Runner

Mark Kostatelos

Favorite Stock Truck

1959 Chevrolet Apache 31

Dale and Debbie Klapperich

Most Unique

1966 Ford Model COE  - Cathy Jones

Favorite Pre 1948

1935 Ford Flat Back - Bill Walker

Favorite Orphan

1963 Studebaker R2 Avanti - Rod Ray

Favorite Oldsmobilie

1953 Olds 88 2 Door - Fry

Club Participation Good Ol’ Boys

1955 Studebaker Cpe  - Larry Worden

Favorite Foreign & Longest Distance

1964 VW Bug - David Miller

Favorite 1900-1929

1923 Ford T 

Gary & Michelle Graham

Favorite Street Rod

1930 Ford Model A

Jim and Judy Pollock

Mayor’s Choice

1965 Ford Mustang - Vickie Wilson

Connie’s Choice

1950 Mercury – Phil and Cheryl Stacy

Original “Show Room” Floor Owner

1970 Chevelle - Marie

Favorite Muscle

1969 Chev Camaro - Jordan

Favorite Display

1923 Ford T 

Gary & Michelle Graham

Favorite Unfinished

1927 Ford Model A

Nolan and Vickie Adamski

First six pre – registered

Larry Worden

Linda Worden

Daryl Prindle

Scott Schleiffers

Carl Carver

Larry Huwe

Judging Policies

He or she who tries the hardest wins!

Must be present to win!

Cleanliness of car and attention to detail

Show engine, trunk and storage areas for competition

      

 

Contact Information                                                    

Email  us at office@eventheadquartersinc.com

 

Address

P.O. Box 2311

Auburn, WA. 98071-2311

Office hours at physical address are limited

Phone: 253.939.3389

Home ]

Last modified: 07/21/15